Is Damona Dairy Free Cheese Extra Tasty Sharp And Smooth Cheddar Style Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- miso
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Milk (water, Pea Protein)*, Coconut Oil*, Modified Starch (e1404), Tapioca Starch*, Miso, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar*, Lemon Juice (contains Small Amounts Of Sulphites). *certified Organic Ingredients. Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check Damona Dairy Free Cheese Extra Tasty Sharp And Smooth Cheddar Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damona Dairy Free Cheese Extra Tasty Sharp And Smooth Cheddar Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Slice


