Is damone yoghurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk keep refrigerated at
- milk
- butter
- milk solids
- cream
- live yoghurt cultures
milk keep refrigerated at
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, cream (milk), sugar, pear (5%), milk solids, brown sugar, golden syrup, thickener (1442), natural flavours, butter (milk), stabilisers (440, 412), caramelised sugar (0.02%), cinnamon (0.01%), nutmeg (0.01%), firming agent (509), acidity regulators www.danoneultim (330, 331), live yoghurt cultures. made in australia danone murray c level 6, 636 st kile victoria 3004 aust consumer enquirie reg no. 1764. contains: milk keep refrigerated at or below 4°c consume shortly
Check damone yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open damone yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Yoghurt Strawberry Rhubarb Whole Milk Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


