Is Damora Artisan Style Crispbread Pumpkin Seed & Parmesan Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pumpkin Seed (7%), Vegetable Oil, Rolled Oats, Sesame Seed, Sunflower Kernel, Linseed, Chicory Root Fibre, Parmesan Cheese (2%) [milk, Salt, Starter Culture (milk), Enzyme (rennet), Rice Flour], Cheese Powder (maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Cheese Solids [milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (rennet)], Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)), Yeast Extract, Salt. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Sesame. May contain Rye.
Check Damora Artisan Style Crispbread Pumpkin Seed & Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damora Artisan Style Crispbread Pumpkin Seed & Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
FOLLOW YOUR HEART, GRATED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN STYLE, PARMESAN STYLE
Simply Nature Organic Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal
Briannas Home Style Raspberry Poppy Seed Dressing
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


