Is Simply Nature Organic Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

People seem to really enjoy Simply Nature Organic Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal! It's a great source of protein, with 7g per serving, and it's also USDA organic. This granola cereal contains pumpkin seeds and flax seeds, which are both great for your health.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic oats, organic cane sugar, organic vegetable oil (organic sunflower oil or organic canola oil), organic brown rice crisps, organic pumpkin seeds, organic rice flour, organic tapioca syrup, organic brown rice syrup, organic flax seeds, salt, organic spices.

Check Simply Nature Organic Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Organic Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go