Is Damora Thin and Crispy Salt and Vinegar Flavoured Rice Crackers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour (87%), Rice Bran Oil [Includes Antioxidant (307b)], Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (5%) [Acidity Regulator (262), Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium-5'-ribonucleotides), Emulsifier (322) (Soy)]. May contain traces of ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, MILK, PEANUT, SESAME.
Check Damora Thin and Crispy Salt and Vinegar Flavoured Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damora Thin and Crispy Salt and Vinegar Flavoured Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
About this product
Snack · Cracker


