Is Damora Thin & Crispy Cheese Flavoured Rice Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • includes milk
  • milk solids
  • parmesan cheese flavoured powder
  • cheese solids
  • cheddar cheese flavoured powder
  • cheese flavoured seasoning

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour (85%), Vegetable Oil [Includes Antioxidant (307b)], Cheese Flavoured Seasoning (7%) {Cheddar Cheese Flavoured Powder [Milk Solids, Cheese Solids (Milk), Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Yeast Extract, Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colours (100, 160c), Natural Flavour], Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese Flavoured Powder (Includes Milk, Acidity Regulator (260), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium-5'-ribonucleotides), Emulsifier (322) (Soy)]. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, PEANUT, SESAME.

Check Damora Thin & Crispy Cheese Flavoured Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go