Is Dan & Emilio's Tex-Mex Three Chiles Medium Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- organic chicken broth concentrate
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Tomato, Filtered Water, Diced Tomato, Tomato Paste, Onion, Guajillo Chile, Jalapeno Pepper, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ancho Chile, Cilantro, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Dried Arbol Pepper, Organic Chicken Broth Concentrate (Chicken Broth, Sea Salt, Flavoring, Cooked Vegetables [Carrot, Celery, Onion], Onion Powder, Turmeric), Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Dan & Emilio's Tex-Mex Three Chiles Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dan & Emilio's Tex-Mex Three Chiles Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dan & Emilio's Tex-Mex Three Chiles Medium Salsa is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


