Is Dan-O's Seasoning Preem-O Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Black Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Aleppo-style Chili Flake, Black Cumin Seeds, Black Garlic, Mustard, Rosemary, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ground Cayenne.
Check Dan-O's Seasoning Preem-O against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dan-O's Seasoning Preem-O in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Flake
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySpicyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyFlakyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping


