Is Dancing Peppers Salsa, Memphis Style, Sweet & Spicy Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Molasses, Chipotle Pepper, Spices, Mustard Flour, Caramel Color, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.

Check Dancing Peppers Salsa, Memphis Style, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking