Is DANDELION & BURDOCK, FERMENTED BOTONICAL DANDELION & BURDOCK DRINK WITH GINGER EXTRACT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FERMENTED GINGER ROOT EXTRACTS (GINGER ROOT, WATER, YEAST), DANDELION INFUSION (WATER, DANDELION ROOT, ETHANOL), BURDOCK INFUSION (WATER, BURDOCK ROOT, ETHANOL)ANISEED FLAVOR.
Check DANDELION & BURDOCK, FERMENTED BOTONICAL DANDELION & BURDOCK DRINK WITH GINGER EXTRACT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANDELION & BURDOCK, FERMENTED BOTONICAL DANDELION & BURDOCK DRINK WITH GINGER EXTRACT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


