Is DANDELION & BURDOCK, FERMENTED BOTONICAL DANDELION & BURDOCK DRINK WITH GINGER EXTRACT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- aniseed flavor
aniseed flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FERMENTED GINGER ROOT EXTRACTS (GINGER ROOT, WATER, YEAST), DANDELION INFUSION (WATER, DANDELION ROOT, ETHANOL), BURDOCK INFUSION (WATER, BURDOCK ROOT, ETHANOL)ANISEED FLAVOR.
Check DANDELION & BURDOCK, FERMENTED BOTONICAL DANDELION & BURDOCK DRINK WITH GINGER EXTRACT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANDELION & BURDOCK, FERMENTED BOTONICAL DANDELION & BURDOCK DRINK WITH GINGER EXTRACT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


