Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dandies Pumpkin Flavored Vegan Marshmallows, 5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pumpkin-spiced marshmallows deliver a warm autumnal flavor with a soft, pillowy texture that melts smoothly in hot beverages. Common uses include topping hot chocolate, roasting for s’mores, and embellishing baked goods. Customer reviews often note authentic seasonal taste and fluffy consistency, while occasional comments mention small package size or stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Vegan, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Pumpkin Flavor, Annatto

Check Dandies Pumpkin Flavored Vegan Marshmallows, 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dandies Pumpkin Flavored Vegan Marshmallows, 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Dandies Pumpkin Flavored Vegan Marshmallows, 5 Oz | Spoonful