Is Dandy Celery Snack Pack With Peanut Butter - 4.15 Oz Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt,
Check Dandy Celery Snack Pack With Peanut Butter - 4.15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dandy Celery Snack Pack With Peanut Butter - 4.15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dandy Celery Snack Pack With Peanut Butter - 4.15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


