No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Danet Chicken Mortadella Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Meat, Beef Fat, Potato Starch, Spice Mix, Salt, Soy Protein, Stabilizer (Sodium Polyphosphate), Antioxidant (Ascorbicacid), Preservative (Sodium nitrite).

Check Danet Chicken Mortadella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Danet Chicken Mortadella | Spoonful