Is Danette chocolat noir Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, sugar, cream, cocoa powder, modified corn starch, corn starch, xanthan gum, mono- and diglycerides, skim milk powder, cocoa, natural flavor, vitamin D3. Made from skim milk enriched with vitamin D.
Check Danette chocolat noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danette chocolat noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


