Is Danette Pudding, Chocolate Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- cream
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, VITAMIN D3. MADE WITH VITAMIN D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.
Check Danette Pudding, Chocolate Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danette Pudding, Chocolate Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Danette Pudding, Chocolate Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Liquid


