Is Dang Bar, 3 Flavor Variety Pack, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Pea Protein, Sunflower Seeds, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Flour), Coconut, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Lemon Matcha: Almonds, Lemon Oil, Matcha Green Tea, Citric Acid, Chocolate Sea Salt: Almonds, Chocolate
Check Dang Bar, 3 Flavor Variety Pack, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dang Bar, 3 Flavor Variety Pack, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dang Bar, 3 Flavor Variety Pack, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


