Is Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural flavors from non-gmo plants

other natural flavors from non-gmo plants

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Four subtle fruit-forward flavors deliver light, refreshing taste with a clean, smooth mouthfeel. Consumers often describe the drinks as mildly flavored and crisp, suitable for sipping throughout the day, with common uses including work, workouts, meals, and travel. Reviews note consistent quality and single-serve packaging, while some find flavors understated.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp Apple Purified Water, Crisp Apple And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants, Watermelon Purified Water, Watermelon And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants, Pineapple Purified Water, Pineapple And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants, Blackberry Purified Water, Blackberry And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants

Check Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go