Is Dang Bar, Crazy Rich Chocolate, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEA PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E).
Check Dang Bar, Crazy Rich Chocolate, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dang Bar, Crazy Rich Chocolate, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case.
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Orgain - Organic Protein Plant Based Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk - 1.41 oz.
Plant Based Protein Pea, Rice & Quinoa Blend Rich Chocolate
Where to buy
Dang Bar, Crazy Rich Chocolate, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


