Is Dang Original Sticky-Rice Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sticky-rice, Palm Fruit Oil†, Cane Sugar, Watermelon Juice, Coconut Milk, Sesame Seeds, Salt
Check Dang Original Sticky-Rice Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dang Original Sticky-Rice Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dang Original Sticky-Rice Chips is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafeway
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


