Is DANG! THAT'S GOOD, RED CREAM SODA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED 40, XANTHAN GUM AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS).
Check DANG! THAT'S GOOD, RED CREAM SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANG! THAT'S GOOD, RED CREAM SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Olipop Prebiotics Botanicals Plant Fiber Cream Soda
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Made Good Organic Red Velvet Soft Baked Mini Cookies
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


