Is Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda 6pk12 fl oz cans is a naturally sweetened, zero calorie soda made with stevia. It is a vegan and plant-based beverage, as well as gluten-free. The soda is clear in color and is one of the many different beverages offered by Zevia. Its unique combination of being zero calorie and naturally sweetened makes it a popular choice for those seeking a healthier alternative to traditional sodas.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Reb A (Stevia Extract), Citric Acid, Caramel Color

Check Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go