Is DANG, TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS SAVORY BACON Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT, BACON SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, PEPPER, BACON FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL.

Check DANG, TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS SAVORY BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishingOn The Go