Is Dani Mussels in Pickled Sauce (Escabeche) Canned 4 oz (110 g) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mussels, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Sepices And Salt

Check Dani Mussels in Pickled Sauce (Escabeche) Canned 4 oz (110 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dani Mussels in Pickled Sauce (Escabeche) Canned 4 oz (110 g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryVinegarySalty
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichMeal Prep