Is Danich Style, Cookies, Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil (Bha For Freshness), Shortening (Palm Oil, Bha & Bht For Freshness), Margarine, Butter (Cream, Water), Whey Powder, Desiccated Coconut, Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Artificial Flavors Butter Fl
Check Danich Style, Cookies, Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danich Style, Cookies, Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


