Is Daniel Chocolates Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whipping cream
- milk
- dry whole milk
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose, Honey, Maple Syrup), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dry Whole Milk, Whipping Cream, Fruits, Tea, Coffee, Spices, Alcohol, Sea Salt, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Vegan Colours. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts and Soy. It may also contain Almond, Cashew, Walnut, Pistachio, Pecan and Peanut.
Check Daniel Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daniel Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


