Is Daniele Gourmet Deli Selection 6 oz. (Calabrese Salame, Del Duca Prosciutto, Capocollo) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Starter Culture, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Wine, Prosciutto: Pork, Salt, Capocollo: Pork, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Daniele, Inc, Pascoag Ri 02859 Www, Danielefoods, Com
Check Daniele Gourmet Deli Selection 6 oz. (Calabrese Salame, Del Duca Prosciutto, Capocollo) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daniele Gourmet Deli Selection 6 oz. (Calabrese Salame, Del Duca Prosciutto, Capocollo) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daniele Gourmet Deli Selection 6 oz. (Calabrese Salame, Del Duca Prosciutto, Capocollo) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


