Is Daniele, Inc. Genoa Salame Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, less than 2% of: turbinado sugar, spices, natural flavoring, organic wine, starter culture.
Check Daniele, Inc. Genoa Salame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daniele, Inc. Genoa Salame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


