Is DANIELE, INC, UNCURED HARD SALAME Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- in a collagen casing
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, NATURAL SMOKE OIL, ORGANIC WHITE WINE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. IN A COLLAGEN CASING.
Check DANIELE, INC, UNCURED HARD SALAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANIELE, INC, UNCURED HARD SALAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
About this product
Meat · Whole


