Is Danimals Blockbuster Strawberry & Birthday Cake Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 12pk/3.1 fl oz bottles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 1% of milk minerals
  • birthday cake flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
  • contains less than 1% of milk minerals, natural flavors, fruit, vegetable juice
  • strawberry flavor cultured grade a low fat milk

1% of milk minerals

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MILK MINERALS, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3. BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MILK MINERALS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Danimals Blockbuster Strawberry & Birthday Cake Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 12pk/3.1 fl oz bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danimals Blockbuster Strawberry & Birthday Cake Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 12pk/3.1 fl oz bottles is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast