Is Danimals Mixed Berry Princess Kids' Yogurt Drinks - 6pk/3.1oz Bottles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 1% of milk minerals
  • cultured grade a low fat milk

1% of milk minerals

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Milk Minerals, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, !Contains Active Yogurt Cultures!: @S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus

Check Danimals Mixed Berry Princess Kids' Yogurt Drinks - 6pk/3.1oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danimals Mixed Berry Princess Kids' Yogurt Drinks - 6pk/3.1oz Bottles is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go