Is Danimals Organic Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count: Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured grade a reduced fat milk
organic cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Organic Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Agar Agar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3
Check Danimals Organic Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count: against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Organic Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count: in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Danimals Organic Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count: is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


