Is Danimals Organic Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count: Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1% of organic natural flavors
1% of organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Organic Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Agar Agar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3
Check Danimals Organic Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count: against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Organic Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count: in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Danimals Organic Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count: is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


