Is Danimals Organic Strawberry Banana Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cultured grade a low fat milk
- calcium citrate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- 1% of calcium citrate
- +1 more
organic cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Calcium Citrate, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin D3
Check Danimals Organic Strawberry Banana Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Organic Strawberry Banana Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED SMOOTH STYLE ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz
Where to buy
Danimals Organic Strawberry Banana Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


