Is Danimals Organic Strawberry Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured grade a low fat milk

organic cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Calcium Citrate, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin D3

Check Danimals Organic Strawberry Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danimals Organic Strawberry Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles is available at 3 retailers

TargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go