Is Danimals Organic Strawberry Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate
- vitamin d3
- 1% of calcium citrate
- natural flavors
- +1 more
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Calcium Citrate, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin D3
Check Danimals Organic Strawberry Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Organic Strawberry Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Strawberry Kiwi Surf Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Where to buy
Danimals Organic Strawberry Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


