Is Danimals Smoothie Mixed Berry and Strawberry Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1% of natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors, fruit & vegetable juice
1% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Mixed Berry Flavor: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3. Strawberry Flavor: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Smoothie Mixed Berry and Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Smoothie Mixed Berry and Strawberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


