Is Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk minerals
  • cultured grade a low fat milk

milk minerals

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Explosion Flavor : ( Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk , Cane Sugar , Water , Contains Less than 1% : of : Corn Starch , Modified Food Starch , Milk Minerals , Natural Flavors , Fruit Juice and Vegetable Juice ( For Color ) , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Vitamin D3 ) . Wild Watermelon Flavor : ( Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk , Cane Sugar , Water , Contains Less than 1% : of : Corn Starch , Modified Food Starch , Fruit Juice and Vegetable Juice ( For Color ) , Natural Flavors , Milk Minerals , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Vitamin D3 ) .

Check Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothieOn The Go