Is Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk minerals
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberry Explosion Flavor: (Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Milk Minerals, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3), Cotton Candy Flavor: (Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Milk Minerals, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Vitamin D3)
Check Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Birthday Cake Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


