Is Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Explosion Flavor: (Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Milk Minerals, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3), Cotton Candy Flavor: (Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Milk Minerals, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Vitamin D3)
Check Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


