Is Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana & Rockin' Raspberry Kids' Smoothies - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rockin' raspberry flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
- milk minerals
- swingin' strawberry banana flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
rockin' raspberry flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swingin' Strawberry Banana Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3.,Rockin' Raspberry Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana & Rockin' Raspberry Kids' Smoothies - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana & Rockin' Raspberry Kids' Smoothies - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Lowfat Smoothies Strawberry Banana Bottles - 6-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Danimals Smoothies Strawberry Explosion & Wild Watermelon Variety Pack - 12-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana & Rockin' Raspberry Kids' Smoothies - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


