Is Danino Yogurt Drink for Kids, Stawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with vitamin d fortified whole milk
- whole milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
made with vitamin d fortified whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Colour, Lactase, Active Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Whole Milk
Check Danino Yogurt Drink for Kids, Stawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danino Yogurt Drink for Kids, Stawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Kool Aid Bursts Berry Blue Kids Drink, 6 Ct Pack, 6.75 fl oz Bottles, Liquids
Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes)
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


