Is Danino Yogurt Drink for Kids, Stawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- made with vitamin d fortified whole milk
- natural flavour
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Colour, Lactase, Active Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Whole Milk
Check Danino Yogurt Drink for Kids, Stawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danino Yogurt Drink for Kids, Stawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Kool Aid Bursts Berry Blue Kids Drink, 6 Ct Pack, 6.75 fl oz Bottles, Liquids
Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes)
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


