Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?

Description
Activia yogurt with probiotics is a lactose-free snack that comes in a 100g pack of 12. It has a fruity flavor, including vanilla, strawberry, raspberry, and cherry. Activia contains billions of live and active probiotics per serving, which support gut health. Many people enjoy the flavor and consistency of Activia, finding it irresistible and great for digestion. Some users believe that Activia has improved their gut health. However, there are also suggestions from users that Activia should be thicker and less watery. Overall, Activia yogurt with probiotics is a convenient and tasty way to incorporate probiotics into breakfast or enjoy as a snack.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium lactate
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Activia yogurt with probiotics is a lactose-free snack that comes in a 100g pack of 12. It has a fruity flavor, including vanilla, strawberry, raspberry, and cherry. Activia contains billions of live and active probiotics per serving, which support gut health. Many people enjoy the flavor and consistency of Activia, finding it irresistible and great for digestion. Some users believe that Activia has improved their gut health. However, there are also suggestions from users that Activia should be thicker and less watery. Overall, Activia yogurt with probiotics is a convenient and tasty way to incorporate probiotics into breakfast or enjoy as a snack.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Water, Fructose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Lactase, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colours, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Strawberry: Skim Milk, Strawberries, Pectin, Natural Colour, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Cherry: Skim Milk, Cherries, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Raspberry: Skim Milk, Raspberry Puree, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


