Is Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla-forward Greek yogurt with a mixed-berry layer at the bottom; smooth, thick texture described as creamy and spoonable. Commonly eaten directly from the cup, added to breakfast bowls, or paired with granola. Customer reviews mention consistent vanilla flavor and fruit sweetness, convenient single-serve size, and occasional variability in berry distribution.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward Greek yogurt with a mixed-berry layer at the bottom; smooth, thick texture described as creamy and spoonable. Commonly eaten directly from the cup, added to breakfast bowls, or paired with granola. Customer reviews mention consistent vanilla flavor and fruit sweetness, convenient single-serve size, and occasional variability in berry distribution.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Cane Sugar, Fruit Puree Blend (Strawberry, Blueberry, Blackberry, And Raspberry), Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Guar Gum, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), L, Rhamnosus
Check Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


