Is Danino Yogurt Drink for Kids, Stawberry Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Ultrafiltered Milk, Cream, Sugars (Sugar, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Lactase, Red Beet Juice (For Colour), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Danino Yogurt Drink for Kids, Stawberry Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danino Yogurt Drink for Kids, Stawberry Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes)
Stonyfield Organic Kids' Blueberry & Strawberry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack - 6ct/4oz Cups
Chobani Lowfat Greek Yogurt Drink Strawberry 7 fl oz 4 Pack
Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Danino Yogurt Drink for Kids, Stawberry Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


