Is Danio Vanilla Fromage Frais 140G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- low fat soft cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Water, Cane Sugar (9.4%), Modified Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pork Gelatine
Check Danio Vanilla Fromage Frais 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danio Vanilla Fromage Frais 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Danio Vanilla Fromage Frais 140G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


