Is DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY CHEESE, DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet, P,roqueforti, Pasteurized Milk, P,roqueforti
Check DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY CHEESE, DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY CHEESE, DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY CHEESE, DANISH BLUE EXTRA CREAMY is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


