Is DANISH BUTTER COOKIES, DANISH BUTTER Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, PEARL SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT, SALT, EGG, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), NATURAL FLAVOR (VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR.
Check DANISH BUTTER COOKIES, DANISH BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANISH BUTTER COOKIES, DANISH BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DANISH BUTTER COOKIES, DANISH BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


