Is DANISH CHOICE, PIE FILLING, CHERRY, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRIES (50%) (98% STONEFREE), SUGAR, WATER, GELLING AGENT: MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH AND PECTIN, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CITRATE, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE. COLOUR ADDITIVE: CARMINE
Check DANISH CHOICE, PIE FILLING, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANISH CHOICE, PIE FILLING, CHERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


